site tools
email this page
print this page
view linksView your links

LMMS FACULTY AND STAFF

 

2013-2014

Mrs. Suzanne Vincent - Principal
Mr. Rodd Luckenbill - Assistant Principal 
Mr. Greg Annoni- Assistant Principal

Administrative Assistants:
Mrs. Julia Schiermeyer
Mrs.Robin Serensits

 6TH GRADE BY TEAM:

                      TEAM INCREDIBLE                                                                                                                TEAM SUPREME           
                     Ms. Lori Schaeffer                                                                                                                                                 Mr. Michael Barker                                                                                                      Mrs. Deb Lichtenwalner                                                                                                                                    Ms. Jen Corona                                                                                                                                 Ms. Nicole Haller                                                                                                                                                    Mrs. Sarah Pomerhn                                                                                          
                            Mr. Gregg Scholl                                                                                                                                                    
Mrs. Tanya Scisly                                                                                            
                            Ms. Jenn Phillips                                                                                                                                                   
Mrs. Ashley  Ziegler       
                            Mrs. Jennifer Reinert                                                                                                                                                                                                     

                                                                                                 TEAM EXTREME                                                                                           
                                                                                                                               Mrs. Ellen Nixon                                                                                                                                                
                                                                                                                               Mr. Jamie Hudak                                                                                                                                                
                                                                                                                              Mrs. Alice Boulrice                                                                                                                                        
                                                                                                                              Mr. Jeff  Williams                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                         Mr. Patrick Campbell                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        
                

   7TH GRADE BY TEAM

          EXCALIBUR                                                                                                               The Innovators
                          Ms. Bridget Bokansky                                                                                                                                                     Mr. Chris Kollar
                          Mr. Pat Hanlon                                                                                                                                                                       Mr. Matt Laub                                                                                                 Mrs. Lillian Wunderly                                                                                                                                                        Mrs. Kelly Weaver
                          Mr. Tony Toto                                                                                                                                                                           Mrs. Ashley Landis
   

                          Mrs. Pam Vogrin                                                                                                                                                                    Mrs. Donna Chorney    

                          Mr. Patrick Campbell                                                                                                                                                         Mrs. Melissa Palmer
                          
                                                                                                                                                                    

               

                                                                                    ELECTRIC ZEBRAS 
                                                                                                                               Mrs. Denine Williams
                                                                                                                               Mr. Mike Harm
                                                                                                                               Mr. John Cari
                                                                                                                               Mrs. Marissa Laub
 
                                                                                                                               Mrs. Kim Faust

  

                        Mrs. Ava Killingsworth - Language Access Program (LAP)

 

  8TH GRADE BY TEAM 

         ROAMING GNOMES                                                                                                 THE ZONE
                      Mrs. Stacey Meckes                                                                                                                                                          Mrs. Vicky Romagnoli                                                                                          Mrs. Nicole Stanchock                                                                                                                                                      Mrs. Heather Slatoff                                                                                                      Mrs. Joan Keiper                                                                                                                                                                     Mrs. Jane Shingler
                      Mr. Dave Bosse                                                                                                                                                                      Mr. Andy Heimel
                      Mrs. Christine Monfredi                                                                                                                                                  Mrs. Katie Hillegass                                                                                                                                                            

                                                                 ALL STARS
                                                                                      Mr. Mike Duarte
                                                                                                                                Mrs.  Michelle Harned
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Mrs. Joann Welsko                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                     Mr. Thad Smith                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                               Mrs. Jillian Ziegler                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                 

 

 

            Mrs. Carol Cahill - Reading  Seminar

               WORLD LANGUAGES

                      Mrs. Sandi Ruch-Morrin - German
                      Mrs. Alison Shimon - Spanish
                      Mrs. Julianne Ream- Spanish & French

 

Exploratory Courses

               Art                                                                                                                    Computers
              
Mr. Ken Glenville                                                                                                                                                    Ms. Melissa  Aquila
                      Mrs. Kathy Thomas                                                                                                                                               Mr. Rett Fisher

                      Health and Fitness                                                                                     Music
               
Mr. Eric Bednar                                                                                                                                                        Ms. Connie Arnold - Orchestra
                      Mrs. Katrina Rainford                                                                                                                                           Ms. Kelly McConahy - Chorus & General Music
                      Mr.  John Schreiner                                                                                                                                                Mr. Anthony Simons - General Music & Band
                      Mr. Mark Scisly                                                                                                                                                         Mrs. Megan Tucker - General Music 
                      Mrs. Maureen Webb                                                                                                                                              

                      Technology Education                                                                              Family and Cosumer Science
                      Mr. Steve Toth                                                   
                                                                                                  Mrs. Matha Teed
                      Mrs. Audrey Stevens                                                                                                                                             Mrs. Deirdre Thorp
                                                                                                                 

                      Speech Therapist                                                                                         English as a Second Language
               Mrs. Deb Mathieu                                                                                                                                                   Ms. Sandi Teplitz

                      Instructional Support                                                                                Guidance Department
             
  Mr. Jack Decker - IST                                                                                                                                              Mr. Michale Nytz- Grade 6
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Mr. Lisa Shirvinski- Grade 7
                      Mr. Patrick Campbell - Gifted Specialist                                                                                                 Mr. Blake Boyer - Grade 8 
                                                                                                                                                                                                                     Mrs. Donna Smith - Guidance Assistant

                     Library Services                                                                                            Health Services
              Mrs. Janet Spence
- Librarian                                                                                                                          Mrs. Tori Stenroos - Nurse
                     Mrs.  Janine Miller - Librarian Assistant                                                                                                  Ms. Cynthia Turner - Assistant
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Mrs. Kay Wetzel - Assistant

 

             Staff & Instructional  Assistants                                                            Cafeteria Staff
                    Mr. David Schaeffer                                                                                                                                                   Ms.  Anne Crossley - Coordinator
                    Mrs.  Mary Ann Boehm                                                                                                                                             Ms. Jan Dugan
                    Mrs. Jen Shubzda                                                                                                                                                         Ms. Lori Freyman
                   
Ms. Karen Doney                                                                                                                                                          Ms. Carol Gaugler
                    Mrs. Michell George                                                                                                                                                  Ms. Carol George
                    Mrs. Rose Royer                                                                                                                                                           Ms. Donna George - Head Cook
                    Ms. Donna Grant                                                                                                                                                           Ms. Kim Gilbert
                    Mrs. Terri Heiges                                                                                                                                                         Ms. Diann Hammel
                    Mr. Brian Huber                                                                                                                                                             Ms. Debbie Koch
                    Mrs. Dianne Nonnemacher                                                                                                                                  Ms. Tina Mondovich
                    Mrs. Hellen Lippi                                                                                                                                                           Ms. Bonnie Solt - Head Cook
                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Ms. Kathy Soltysiak
                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Ms. Sheri Wagner
                                                                                                                                            
                                                                                                                                                            
                 
                                                     
                                                                            
                    

                    Custodial Staff                                                                                                  Academic Support
            
Mr. Warren Buss    - Head Custodian (Day)                                                                                               Ms. Nancy Bitto
                   Mr. Dan Bachert                                                                                                                                                            Ms. Suzanne Wilt
                   Mr. Charles Zellner - Day Custodian                                                                                                               Mrs. Mary Martorelli
                   Mr. Bob Jones                                                                                                                                                                 Mrs. Darlene Bishop
                   Mr. Mike Leverington                                                                                                 
                   Mr. Brian Moll - Head Night Custodian                                                                                                                        
                   Mr. Andrew Marsteller                                                                                              
                   Mr. Steve Miklas

 

                   Life Skills Assistants - I.U.
           
    Ms. Rita Kurtz
                    Ms. Shelley Daniels
                    Ms. Karen Heffelfinger
                    Ms. Karen Bevin
                    Ms. Delores Fetherman
 

 

                               

 

 

The East Penn School District is an equal opportunity education institution and will not discriminate in its educational programs, activities or employment practices on the basis of race, color, national origin, sex, age, religion, ancestry, disability, union membership or other legally protected classification. Announcement of the policy is in accordance with state and federal laws, including Title VI, Title IX, Section 504 and Americans with Disabilities Act. Copyright 2009 East Penn School District.
Service Request | eSchool Plus Login | Acceptable Use Policy | Board of Education | Report Errors | Suggestion Box